Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 22:14
Michael Hill 31:53 (PB for course)
Sara Patience 34:12 (PB for course)

James Castell 46:06
Tara Johnson 46:33
Christopher Lugg 48:17 (PB)
Samantha Kedwards 50:31 (PB)
Caroline Hicks 55:08
Becky Pettitt 55:08
Laura Grove 55:08
Charlotte Munro 55:27
Dayle Bryant 55:27
Rachel Lohrey 59:37
Sara Patience 1hr 03:27 (PB)
Pete Wilkes 1hr 03:28
Jan Groom 1hr 04:22
Michael Hill 1hr 04:26 (PB)
Fatima Nixon 1hr 09:23
Rebecca Holden 1hr 11:24
Lauren Scordilis 1hr 11:24
Aimee Payne 1hr 12:54

Lee Adams 33:03
Dave Crowhurst 34:51
Graham West 35:14
Jason Remington 36:24
Andy Stolton 36:54
Badrinath Mohandas 38:05
Richard Page 42:43
Christine Tait 46:03
Linda Partrick 58:50

Team 9/12 (joint Team with Heathfield.  Cumulative 10/12

Jason Remington 22:25
Rebecca Holden 36:41
Lorraine West 44.21
Graham West 44:23 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West 21:35 (3rd VM55)
Jason Remington 22:43
Samantha Kedwards 24:42
Jan Groom 30:32 (=PB, 2nf VW65)
Sara Patience 31:03
Michael Hill 32:08
Lauren Scordilis 34:37
Rebecca Holden 34:53

Lauren Scordilas 1hr 16:42
Linda Partrick 1hr 22:05

Stuart Mills 1hr 10:09 (6th)
Jamie Tyler 3hr 46:21
Dave Crowhurst 3hr 54:26
Max Williams 4hr 12:56
Graeme Hall 4hr 28:45
Graham West 4hr 28:57
Kirstine Kirby 5hr 26:36
Alison Clews 5hrs 28:13
Christine Tait 5hrs 47:23
Caley Pearce 5hrs 47:24
Emma Hyland 6hr 18:53 (Pacing)
Becky Pettitt 6hr 18:54
Laura Grove 6hr 18:53
Kim Burgess 6hr 31.06
Samantha Kedwards 6hr 31.07 (Pacing)
Christopher Lugg 6hr 31:06 (Pacing)

Graham West 23:24 (2nd VM55)
Michael Hill 34:18
Sara Patience 38:52
Samantha Kedwards 39:01
Lauren Scordilas 41:24
Loarraine West 55:46

Jamie Keddie 32:06 (7th)
Less Adams 34:59
Graham West 39:13
Jason Remington 40:27
Badrinath Monhandas 40:51
Claire Parkholm 41:03
Andy Stolton 42:31
Chris Tatnell 43:30
George Pottinger 47:02
Sarah Ballinger 55:57
Linda Partrick 71:10

Team positon 9/12 (joint team with Heathfield)

Jason Remington 21:51 (PB)
Lorraine West 45:30
Graham West 45:31 (Pacing Lorraine)

Robert Paterspm 4hr 16:27

Lee Adams 1hr 30:33
Graham West 1hr 35:37

Lorraine West 46:37
Graham West 46:37 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West 1hr 21:16
Richard Coates 1hr 23:12
Andy Taylor 1hr 23:57
Steward Gasson 1hr 32:52

Graham West 1hr 36:31
Andy Taylor 1hr 38:53
Richard Coates 1hr 43:45
Stewart Gasson 1hr 49:01
Jason Remington 1hr 52:40
Christopher Lugg 2hr 03:50
Becky Pettitt 2hr 26:14
Michael Hill 2hr 36:11

Sara Patience 29:42
Charlotte Munro 29:44
Lorraine West 47:41
Graham West 47:42 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West Race 1 Saturday  11am 3mile St Bioniface Fell 26:29, Race 2 Saturday 3pm Ventor Horseshoe 7.5mile1hr 17:03, Race 3 Sunday 10am Wroxhall Round 12 miles 1hr 54:29

Lee Adms 42:00
Dave Crowhurst 43:24
Richard Coates 43:34
Graham West 43:38
Stewart Gasson 47:33
Jason Remington 48:31
Caterine Harker 52:02
Christopher Lugg 52:46
Samantha Kedwards 55:02
Christine Tait 57:14
Sara Patience 64:25

Richard Coates 20:53 (2nd MV45)
Jason Remington 23:23
Rebecca Holden 33:48
Lauren Scordilis 38:10
Lorraine West 45:23
Graham West 45:23 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West 19.45 (PB, 1st VM55, highest age % 79.6%)
Nikki Kindon 26:08 (PB)
Michael Hill 29:00 (PB)
Sara Patience 29:31 (PB)
Jan Groom 30:14 (PB)
Charlotte Munro 30:29 (PB)
Lauren Scordilas 37:26
Lorraine West 45:14