Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Dan Sims 39:54
Jacky Patching 54:46
Rebecca Pettitt 59:18
Laura Grove 59:19
Michael Hill 1hr 08:00

Meredith Wickham 34:44
Trevor Weeks 32:13
Sara Patience 34:47
Vicki Curd 37:36 (Izzy's mum)
Izzy Curd 34:36
Lauren Scordellis 38:10
Peter Wilkes 38:11
Andrew Jones 40:21
Julie Jones 40.24 (Andrew's Mum)

Jamie Fox 26:21
Jacky Patching 24:55

Graham West 21:46 (1st M55)
David Pettitt 23:51
Becky Pettitt 27:58
Micheal Hill 30:57
Sara Patience 31:47
Jan Groom 32:24 (2nd W65)
Lauren Scordilis 33:05
Phoebe Kedwards 36:38 (Sams daughter)
Samantha Kedwards 36:59 (running with Phoebe)
Tess Kedwards 38:01 (Same daughter)
Simon Kedwards 38:02 (running with Tess)

Becky Pettitt 59:39

Lee Adams 41:34
David Crowhurst 41:56
Richard Coates 42:21
Badrinath Mohandas 43:09
Jason Carsberg 44:16
Graham West 45:18
Richard Page 49:35
Christopher Lugg 51:23
James Castell 51:33
Lauren Scordilis 71:32
Samantha Kedwards 54:04

Jason Remington 24:06
Jacky Patching 25:18
Sara Patience 30:20

Laura Grove 29:05
Emma Hyland 29:06

10k
Jamie Tyler 40:31 (4th)
Kirstine Kirby 51:49
Julia Jones 51:49
Lilliane Michael 1hr 08:42

5k
Tara Johnson 27:49 (3rd lady)
Jacky Patching 30:51

Dan Sims  1hr 25:59
Lee Adams 1hr 43:57
Becky Pettitt 2hr 08:54
Laura Grove 2hr 08:54

Richard Coates 32:43
David Crowhurst 33:25
Badrinath Mohandas 34:04
Jason Carsberg 34:35
Graham West 34:58
Jason Remington 35:06
James Castell 38:12
Christopher Lugg 39:35
Nikki Kindon 40:09 (first 5 miler)
John Iliffe 40:44
Tracey Wolfe-Stolton 40:45
Samantha Kedwards 41:29
Michael Hill 50:32
Lorraine West 1hr 17:26

Jason Remington 24:49

Laura Grove 33:02
Becky Pettitt 33:03

Graham West  5hr 55:56

Jason Remington 21:42
Tosca Anstis 28:35 (PB)
Samantha Kedwards 28:36 (29 min pacemaker)
Sara Patience 29:53
Graham West 29:56 (30 min pacemaker)
Jan Groom 33:28
Lauren Scordilis 36:18
Lorraine West 46:33

Nigel Grove 23:43
Becky Pettit 31:17
Laura Grove 31:17

Stuart Mills 2hrs 55:34
Chri Ruane 3hrs 40:52
Laura Grove 5hrs 09:12
Caroline Hicks 6hrs 22:35

Richard Coates 19:53
Stewart Gasson 21:35
Jacky Patching 25:47
Sara Patience 30:33

Lorraine West 49:43
Graham West 49:43 (Pacing)

Tara Johnson 46:24 (PB)
Kirstine Kirby 48:18
Catherine Henry-Phelps 53:46
Caroline Searchfield 56:11
Laura Grove 56:19
Tosca Anstis 1hr 01:56
Ummara Wright 1hr 02:40
Sara Patience 1hr 05:17
Jan Groom 1hr 06:33
Zara Breeze 1hr 06:52
Charlotte Munro 1hr 08:39
Emma Stirling 1hr 09:46