Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Hepzi Toby 3hrs 29 (PB)

Richard Coates 40.00
Graham West 42.42 (3rd M50)
Lee Adams 43.17
Robert Paterson 51.00
Chris Lugg 54.24
Peter Wilkes 56.39
Sarah Ballinger 57.40
Samantha Kedwards 57.40
Rachel Lohrey 64.10
Christine Tait 68.00
Michael Hall 70.15

Graeme Hall 1hr 18.32 (18th out of 286)

Graham West 19.57 (PB for course)
Lindsey Griffiths 34.50
Sara Patience 35.06
Emma Flint 37.23
Lorraine West 46.29

Richard Coates 40.34
Lee Adams 44.59
Graham West 44.11
Stewart Gasson 48.24
Robert Paterson 49.37
Tanya Edmondson 56.53
Christine Tait 58.4
Ray Edmondson 1hr 14.31

Graham West 22.21 (2nd M55)
Jan Groom 33.53

Hephzi Toby 3hrs 39 (3rd lady 1st F50)

Richard Coates 19.21 (3rd M40)
Joch Gibbon 20.37
Graham West 20.51
Pete Wilkes 26.46
Matthew Sumpter 27.54
Dan Sims 27.54
Rebecca Holden 29.19
Nicole Douglas 30.19
Jamie Fox 30.49
Lindsay Griffiiths 33.04
Emma Hyland 33.04
Lorraine West 48.27

Graham West 21.21 (1st M55)
Lorraine West 49.05

Richard Coates 19.04
Graham West 20.30
Stewart Gasson 21.05
Richard Page 23.20
Robert Paterson 23.36
Chris Lugg 24.06
Peter Wilkes 25.40
Tanya Edmondson 25.58
Samantha Kedwards 27.28
Christine Tait 27.42

Graham West 20.07 (3rd M55)

Richard Coates 19.53 (3rd 1st M40)
Graham West 21.38 (1st M55)
Stewart Gasson 22.26
Lorraine West 49.55

Richard Coates 39.33
Stewart Gasson 44.09
Richard Page 47.51
Tanya Edmondson 52.34

Richard Coates 44.18
Graham West 46.20
Andrew Stolton 48.32
Julia Jone 49.42
Kirstine Kirby 52.16

Richard Coates 1hr 58.32
Graham West 2hr 01.42
Stewart Gasson 2hr 19.47
Steven Ward 3hr 10.50
Judith Pyett 3hr 17.58
Hepzi Toby 3hr 37.39
Sarah Ballinger 3hr 37.53

Richard Coates 41.56
Graham West 45.22
Stewart Gasson 47.10
Andy Taylor 48.01
Josh Gibbons 48.16
Sarah Ballinger 58.49
Caley Pearce 1hr 03.17
Steven Ward 1hr 03.54
Judith Pyett 1hr 08.10

Becky Pettit 8min 30

Richard Coates  39.23
Jamie Fox 45.15
Badrinath Mohandas 45.09
Stewart Gasson 45.58
Richard Page 49.42
Christine Tait 55.14
Tanya Edmondson 55.40
Sinead Taylor 1hr 08.45
Nichole Douglas 1hr 01.47
Charlotte Munro 1hr 11.58
Michael Hall 1hr 12.30
Jan Groom 1hr 12.30

Richard Coates 1hr 11.08

Josh Gibbons 21.22