Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Richard Coates  38.42
Badrinath Mohandas 43.29
Richard Page 48.32

Stewart Gasson 1hr 45.13 (3rd M35)

Kathy 3hrs 25.29

Richard Coates 31.37
Graham West 36.12
Andy Taylor 37.24
Stewart Gasson 38.02
Christopher Lugg 41.14
Peter Wilkes 44.06
Tanya Edmondson 44.50
Samantha Kedwards 45.24
Michael Hill 56.16

Clare Parkholm 47.21
Sarah Ballinger 1hr 07.03

Richard Coates 1hr 07.49
Clare Parkhold 1hr 13.36
Badrinath Mohandas 1hr 17.17
Stewart Gasson 1hr 19.03
Graham West 1hr 19.36
Jamie Fox 1hr 23.36
Richard Page 1hr 25.05
Christopher Lugg 1hr 28.31
Tanya Edmondson1hr 36.29
Pete Wilkes 1hr 38.28
Sarah Ballinger 1hr 39.00
Samantha Kedwards 1hr 42.06
Caley Pearce 1hr 49.06

Sarah Ballinger 1hr 48.15

Christine Tait 4hrs 39

Gavin Williams 3hr 10.57
Lisa Jackman 3hr 33.45
Catherine Harker 4hr 03.39
Jon Collett 4hr 30.43
Marie Mann 4h3 33.20

Richard Coates 1hr 28.25
Tanya Edmondson 1hr 59.56
Becky Pettit 2hrs 16.15
Laura Grove 2hrs 16.15

Stuart Mills 1hr 20.15
Richard Coates 1hr 31.37
Clare Parkholm 1hr 36.35
Badrinath Mohanoas 1hr 44.27
Stewart Gasson 1hr 44.24
Vicki Curd 1hr 46.49
Kirstine kirby 1hr 46.57
Catherine Harker 1hr 50.47
Chris Lugg 1hr 55.52
Dayle Bryant 2hr 00.04
Joanne Thornton 2hr 00.05
Sarah Ballinger 2hr 00.15
Christine Tait 2hr 01.57
Peter Wilkes 2hr 02.46
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 04.45
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 09.14
Stephanie Pharo-Hanson 2hr 14.30
Caley Pearce 2hr 17.54
Sinead Taylor 2hr 27.34
Ray Edmondson 2hr 37.45


Laura Grove 28.45 (100th Parkrun)

Richard Coates 18.11 (First PB for course)
Graham West 21.22

Jamie Keddie 1hr 28.10
Richard Coates 1hr 33.10
Lee Adams 1hr 41.15
Darren King 1hr 41.21
Graham West 1hr 43.11
Chris Tatnall 1hr 43.26
Andy Taylor 1hr 45.53
Stewart Gasson 1hr 51.49
Catherine Harker 1hr 54.38
Chris Lugg 1hr 57.17
Christine Tait 2hr 08.08

Daniel Sims 1hr 28.09
Darren King 1hr 36.00
Graham West 1hr 40.26
Tara Johnson 1hr 40.28
Christine Tait 2hr 01.09
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 04.23
Stephanie Pharo-Hanson 2hr 09.35
Laura Grove 2hr 24.15
Rebecca Pettitt 2hr 24.15
Kathleen Gore 2hr 44.03

Finished 4th team
Overall team for season result 4th out of 12 teams

Gavin Williams 32.53
Richard Coates 35.06
Lee Adams 35.12
Graham West 37.54
Clare Parkholm 39.32
Chris Lugg 46.52
Sarah Ballinger 51.42
Christine Tait 52.03
Peter Wilkes 52.31

Sarah Ballinger 63.41

Richard Coates 35.18
Lee Adams 35.35
Lee Siggs 39.19
Graham West 40.02
Clare Parkholm 42.08
Richard Page 44.22
Chris Lugg 47.40
Sarah Ballinger 52.25
Peter Wilkes 52.33
Tanya Edmondson 53.10
Caley Pearce 54.54
Judith Pyett 60.44

Graeme Hall 34.36
Lee Adams 35.51
Richard Coates 36.23
Graham West 40.31
Andy Taylor 41.50
Richard Page 42.14
Clare Parkholm 43.20
Chris Lugg 45.56
Sarah Ballinger 50.40
Tanya Edmondson 51.18
Christine Tait 54.10

The clubs awards presentations were at the Christmas party at Crockstead 

The highest placed males in the 2014/5 Cross Country Season: 1st Graeme Hall, 2nd Lee Adams and 3rd Lee Siggs.
And for the ladies: 1st Kate Fowler, 2nd Clare Parkholm and 3rd Catherine Harker.

The highest placed males in the Sussex Grand Prix 2015: 1st Lee Adams, 2nd Richard Coates and 3rd Graham West.
And for the ladies: 1st Tanya Edmondson, 2nd Sarah Ballinger and 3rd Caley Pearce.
 
The most improved runner awards went to Caley Pearce and Chris Lugg; well done and well deserved.
This was followed on Sunday by a club run around the Newplace Farm cross country route with tea and cake afterwards.