Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Sprint (Swim 400m, Bike 16.5k, Run 3.5k)
Dan Sims 55.23 (swim 7.24, bike 34.15, run 13.44)
Badrinath Mohandas 1hr 02.24 (swim 9.22, bike 37.40, run 15.22)
Andy Stolton 1hr 05.24 (swim 11.03, bike 37.41, run 16.40)
Richard Page 1hr 06.10 (swim 10.39, bike 38.23, run 17.08)
Catherine Harker 1hr 06.33 (swim 8.00, bike 40.29, run 18.04)

Novice (Swim 200m, Bike 10.5k, Run 1.75k)
Christine Tait 44.43 (swim 5.42, bike 29.09, run 9.52)
Donna Scott 46.28 (swim 4.46, bike 32.07, run 9.35) (1st Tri)
Peter Wilkes 48.48 (swim 6.49, bike 31.54, run 10.05) (1st Tri)
Caley Pearce 49.17 (swim 6.48, bike 32.03, run 10.26)
Sarah Cooper 51.52 (swim 5.30, bike 33.08, run 13.14)
Judith Pyatt 58.23 (swim 6.23, bike 36.36, run 17.06) (1st Tri)
Steve Ward 1hr 00.04 (swim 7.34, bike 40.21, run 12.47) (1st Tri)

Tara Twyman 3hrs 40.23
Tara Johnson 4hrs 13.24

Rebecca Pettit 26.56

Richard Coates 19.44 (2nd V40)
Graham West 20.32 (1st V55)
Rebecca Holden 39.01
Lorraine West 45.47

Tanya Edmondson 4hrs 26.49
Peter Wilkes 5hrs 00.56
Judith Pyett 5hrs 33.06
Steve Ward 5hrs 52.33
Kathy Gore 6hrs 35.21

Nicole Douglas 59.20
Rebecca Holden 1hr 03.47
Jan Groom 1hr 06.00
Dayle Bryant 1hr 06.01

Richard Coates 3hrs 58.58
Tara Johnson 3hrs 59.19
Jamie Tyler 4hrs 09.09
Stewart Gasson 4hrs 32.57
Jamie Fox 4hrs 49.52
Jason Remington 4hrs 14.43
Laura Grove 4hrs 32.47
Andy Taylor 6hrs 54.48 (pacing a friend)

Graham West 20.18 (1st V55)
Lorraine West 46.08

Dan Sims 3hrs 08.36

Stuart Mills 1ht 17.56
Graham West 1hr 33.53
Emma Hyland 1hr 39.19 (PB)
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 01.20
Becky Pettit 2hrs 06.52 (PB)
Kim Burges 2hr 22.35 (PB)

Chris Lugg 4hr 29.56
Sam Kedwards 4hr 29.56  (First Marathon)
Victoria Holmgren 4hr 51.27 (First Marathon)
Stephanie Pharo-Hanson 5hr 01.26 (First Marathon)
Rachel Lohrey 5hrs 24.14 (First Marathon)
Michael Hill 5hrs 53.14 (PB)
Aimee Payne 6hr 28.42 (First Marathon)

Emma Hyland 1hr 42.30
Laura Grove

Graham West 1hr 36.48 (5th M55)
Richard Coates 1hr 41.44
Max Williams 1hr 43.58 (PB)
Stewart Gasson 1hr 47.25
Duncan McNeill 1hr 47.48
Tara Johnson 1hr 49.34
Peter Wilkes 2hr 05.40
Christine Tait 1hr 09.04
Caley Pearce 2hr 10.22
Kathleen Gore 2hr 48.12

Kate Fowler 3hr 44.39

Team 4th, overall for season 4th

Jamie Keddie 31.37
Lee Adams 34.58
Graham West 36.24
Catherine Harker 45.47

Richard Coates  1hr 35.06
Andy Taylor 1hr 38.36
Graham West 1hr 38.51
Max Williams 1hr 47.11 (first half marathon)
Stewart Gasson 1hr 47.37
Jason Remington 1hr 52.49
Chris Lugg 1hr 58.36
Samantha Kedwards 2hrs 03.24 (PB)
Sue Collett 2hrs 21.20
Michael Hill 2hrs 40.36

Graham West 27.27(Pacing)
Rebecca Holden 29.42
Lindsey Griffiths 30.43
Sara Patience 30.53
Lorraine West 45.22

Dan Sims 1hr 26.34
Darren King 1hr 34.05
Graham West 1hr 35.48
Jamie Fox 1hr 44.33
Christine Tait 2hr 03.54
Laura Grove 2hr 15.18
Becky Pettit 2hr 15.19
Kathleen Gore 1hr 51.32
Frances Baily 2hr 52.43
Gemma Horscroft 2hr 52.43 (first half marathon)

Laura Grove 2hr 20.13

Graham West                       21.38 2nd V55
Eva Harker (Junior 11 to 14)   28.46
Catherine Harker                   28.47