Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Stuart Mills 39.00 (11th)
Lee Adams 42.13
Richard Coates 42.25
Graeme Hall 42.37
Graham West 45.42
Andrew Stolton 47.53
Chris Lugg 56.04
Peter Wilkes 57.48
Tanya Edmondson 59.03
Samantha Kedwards 59.57
Christine Tait 61.16
Caley Pearce 63.17
Michael Hill 67.17





Team 6th out of 12 teams

Richard Coates 36.16
Lee Adams 36.23
Graham West 39.45
Richard Page 45.10
Chris Lugg 49.47
Sarah Ballinger 53.18
Christine Tait 54.57
Tanya Edmondson 55.07
Caley Pearce 56.59

Graham West 42.57
Tanya Edmondson 56.16
Samantha Kedwards 58.15
Becky Pettitt 1hr 05.54
Ray Edmondson 1hr 11.46

Richard Coates 18.54 (1st M40)
Stewart Gasson 21.14 (2nd M35)

Stuart Mills 3hrs 08.05 (1st and 8th time of winning the Beachy Head Marathon)
Hephzibah Toby 3hrs 45.07 (7th lady)
Graham West 4hrs 36.04
Tara Johnson 5hrs 07.59 (First marathon)
Tanya Edmondson 5hrs 29.25
Chris Lugg 5hrs 36.04 (PB)
Caley Pearce 5hrs 40.39 (PB)
Pete Wilkes 5hrs 57.42 (at age 70)
Joanne Thornton 5hrs 57.45
Dayle Bryant 5hrs 57.46 (First marathon)
Catherine Harker 5hrs 57.47 (First marathon)
Victoria Curd 5hrs 57.47
Lynette Corke 5hrs 57.48 (First marathon)
Judith Pyett 6hrs 21.07
Sinead Taylor 6hrs 34.53
Hen Browne 6hrs 55.10


Lee Adams 33.27
Graham West 35.03
Stewart Gasson 36.54
Richard Page  37.43
Steve Primrose 37.46
Robert Paterson 39.46
Clare Parkholm 39.49
Chris Lugg 42.28
Pete Wilkes 43.40
Tanya Edmondson 45.03
Sarah Ballinger 45.13
Christine Tait 46.29

Stuart Mills (1st) 2hrs 19.27
Hephzi Toby (3rd lady) 2hrs 48.17
Graham West 2hrs 59.35
Pete Wilkes 3hrs 58.06
Tanya Edmondson 3hrs 58.32
Caley Pearve 4hrs 04.54
Judith Pyett 4hrs 20.37

Richard Coates 1hr 14.48,
Graham West 1hr 20.00,
Stewart Gasson 1hr 27.45
Peter Wilkes 1hr 41.50
Tanya Edmondson 1hr 42.42
Christine Tait 1hr 48.30
Caley Pearce 1hr 50.06

Hephzi Toby 1hr 41.20

Richard Coates 42.56
Graham West 43.06
Lee Adams 45.40
Stewart Gasson 47.04
Richard Page 49.31
Nick Moss 49.46
Sonia Edmondson 54.17
Tanya Edmondson 55.16
Caley Pearce 63.43
Ray Edmondson 70.16

Hephzi Toby 1hr 46.45

Hephzi Toby 3hrs 37 (1st lady) PB

Graham West 21.04 2nd M55
Lorraine West 47.48

Graham West 20.52 2nd M55
Lorraine West 48.33

Michael Hill 1hr 09.06

Graham West 21.04 3rd M55

Richard Coates 42.53
Stewart Gasson 46.03
Sarah Ballinger 54.20
Sarah Doole 56.50

Graham West 2hr 02.50
Stewart Gasson 2hr 07.26
Andy Taylor 2hr 10.57
Martin Kennett 2hr 22.44
Clare Parkholm 2hr 26.34
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 49.26
Caley Pearce 2hr 50.57

Graham West 21.20 3rd M55
Stewart Gasson 22.00

Lee Adams 41:12
Graeme Hall 42:45
Richard Coates 45:51
Stewart Gasson 48:30
Lee Siggs 48:57
Andy Taylor 50:18
Peter Wilkes 56.02
Tanya Edmondson 56:50
Sarah Ballinger 57:33
Christine Tait 1.01:21
Caley Pearce 1.04:04
Stephanie Pharo-Hanson 1.05:55
Ray Edmondson 1.09:45