Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graeme Hall  35.17
Richard Coates 35.29
Graham West 38.20
Badrinath Mohandas 43.08
Richard Page 45.16
Jason Remington 46.02
Chris Lugg 50.00
Tanya Edmondson 52.53

Laura Grove 2hr 12.53

Andy Taylor 3hrs 34 PB

Hepzi Toby 3hrs 01.26

10 mile
Richard Coates 1hr 16.02
Graham West 1hr 19.06
Robert Paterson 1hr 25.56
Sarah Ballinger 1hr 45.18
Tanya Edmondson 1hr 46.05
Christine Tait 1hr 51.49

5 mile
Peter Wilkes 45.54

5k
Michael Hill 40.00

Half Marathon
Michael Hill 3hrs 00.47

Race 1 Saturday 24 Sep am St Boniface Fell 2.5 mile

Graham West 27.30

Race 2 Saturday 24 Sep am Ventnor Horshoe 7.5 mile

Graham West 1hr 16.46

Race 3 Sunday 25 Sep amWroxhall Round 13 mile

Graham West 1hr 51.29

Richard Coates 1hr 39.53
Lee Adams 1hr 40.38
Hepzi Toby 1hr 40.58
Robert Paterson 1hr 50.02
Stewart Gasson 1hr 51.16
Christine Tait 2hr 06.38
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 14.09
Victoria Holmgren 2hr 22.53
Rachel Lohrey 2hr 24.15

Richard Coates 39.14
Graham West 42.27
Robert Paterson 48.17
Richard Page 49.31
Chris Lugg 58.09
Samantha Kedwards 58.09

Hepzi Toby 3hrs 29 (PB)

Richard Coates 40.00
Graham West 42.42 (3rd M50)
Lee Adams 43.17
Robert Paterson 51.00
Chris Lugg 54.24
Peter Wilkes 56.39
Sarah Ballinger 57.40
Samantha Kedwards 57.40
Rachel Lohrey 64.10
Christine Tait 68.00
Michael Hall 70.15

Graeme Hall 1hr 18.32 (18th out of 286)

Graham West 19.57 (PB for course)
Lindsey Griffiths 34.50
Sara Patience 35.06
Emma Flint 37.23
Lorraine West 46.29

Richard Coates 40.34
Lee Adams 44.59
Graham West 44.11
Stewart Gasson 48.24
Robert Paterson 49.37
Tanya Edmondson 56.53
Christine Tait 58.4
Ray Edmondson 1hr 14.31

Graham West 22.21 (2nd M55)
Jan Groom 33.53

Hephzi Toby 3hrs 39 (3rd lady 1st F50)

Richard Coates 19.21 (3rd M40)
Joch Gibbon 20.37
Graham West 20.51
Pete Wilkes 26.46
Matthew Sumpter 27.54
Dan Sims 27.54
Rebecca Holden 29.19
Nicole Douglas 30.19
Jamie Fox 30.49
Lindsay Griffiiths 33.04
Emma Hyland 33.04
Lorraine West 48.27

Graham West 21.21 (1st M55)
Lorraine West 49.05

Richard Coates 19.04
Graham West 20.30
Stewart Gasson 21.05
Richard Page 23.20
Robert Paterson 23.36
Chris Lugg 24.06
Peter Wilkes 25.40
Tanya Edmondson 25.58
Samantha Kedwards 27.28
Christine Tait 27.42

Graham West 20.07 (3rd M55)