Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 21.02 3rd M55

Lee Adams 1hr 10.29
Badrinath Mohandas 1hr 17.03

Graham West 20.49 PB For course 3rd M55
Stewart Gasson 21.58

Stewart Gasson 47.09
Richard Page 47.44
Sarah Ballinger 57.07
Emma Flint 59.19
Caley Pearce 1hr 03.27

Graham West 20.58 PB For course 3rd M55

Richard Coates 33.21
Graham West 33.51
Stewart Gasson 36.36
Sarah Ballinger 44.37

Graeme Hall 1hr 09.36
Lee Adams 1hr 11.15
Richard Coates 1hr 16.45
Lee Siggs 1hr 17.51
Darren King 1hr 18.03
Stewart Gasson 1hr 20.54
Badrinath Mohandas 1hr 22.17
Tara Johnson 1hr 25.12
Kate Fowler 1hr 26.56

Graeme Hall 1hr 09.33
Lee Adams 1hr 11.12
Richard Coates 1hr 16.42
Lee Sigs 1hr 17.38
Darren King 1hr 18.03
Stewart Gasson 1hr 20.51
Badrinth Mohandas 1hr 21.50
Tara Johnson 1hr 24.52
Kate Fowler 1hr 26.47

Sarah Ballinger 1hr 37.20

Graham West 21.24 2nd M55

Graham West 21.08 2nd M55
Lorraine West 43.43

Lee Adams 3hr 21.40
Sarah Ballinger 4hr 31.47

Graham West 21.36 2nd M55
Lorraine West 45.32

Becky Pettit 2hr 32

Graham West 21.36 1st M55
Lorraine West 48

Graham West 21.37 2nd M55
Lorraine West 45.39

Lees Adams 1hr 27.11
Andrew Stolton 1hr 38.39
Graham West 1hr 40.12
Stewart Gasson
Hephzi Toby
Andy Taylor 1hr 44.19
Court Page 1hr 46.19
Richard Page 1hr 49.18
Chris Lugg 1hr 55.19
Sarah Ballinger 1hr 57.08
Richard Coates 1hr 59.01
Dominic Geer 1hr 59.33
Peter Wilkes 2hr 01.21
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 11.30
Caley Pearce 2hrs 20.57
Emma Flint 3hr 0.54
Ray Edmondson 3hr 0.55
Kathy Gore 3hr 0.55

Graham West 21.32 2nd M55

A great result the joint Uckfield/Heathfield team finishies second on the day to secure a third place overall for the season.
Graeme Hal,
Lee Adams
Lee Siggs
Graham West
Kate Fowler
Richard Page
Stephanie Pharo

Sarah Ballinger 3hr 03.04