Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 21:08 (1st M55)
Jacky Patching 26:40 (PB)
Lilliane Michael 29:17
Fenella Stone 29:29
Anthony Michael 32:23
Lorraine West 48:50

Jamie Keddie 1hr 21:28 (25th out of 2469)
David Crowhurst 1hr 30:51
Lee Adams 1hr 34:39
Stewart Gasson 1hr 35:04
Max Williams 1hr 37:43
Jason Remington 1hr 39:16
Jason Carsberg 1hr 40:08
Andy Taylor 1hr 41:15
Tara Tywman 1hr 41:04
Richard Coates 1hr 41:58
Graham West 1hr 42:00 (11/122 M55)
Kirstine Kirby 1hr 44:48 (11/133 F45)
James Castell 1hr 53:23
Christine Tait 2hr 03:02
Victoria Holmgren 2hr 08:43
Stephanie Pharo-Hanson 2hr 10:44
Victoria Brocklebank 2hr 08:52
Meredith Wickham 2hr 11:47
Lilliane Michael 2hr 17.22
Caley Pearce 2hr 19:17
Peter Wilkes 2hr 40:35
Lauren Scordilis 2hr 40:36
Sara Patience 2hr 40:36



Becky Pettit 30:50
Laura Grove 30:50

Jacky Patching 27:59 (PB)

Dan Sims 3hr 06:31
Christopher Lugg 4hr 28:41
Samantha Kedwards 4hr 28:41 (PB)
Laura Grive 4hr 40:09
John Iliffe 4hr 42:26

Stuart Mills 1hr 19:46
Darren King 1hr 33:14
Dan Sims 1hr 33:18
Chris Ruane 1hr 33:54
Graham West 1hr 37:31
John Iliffe 1hr 59:12
Christine Tait 2hr 01:46
Sara Doole 2hr 18:18
Jacky Patching 2hr 08:42
Sarah Cooper 2hr 58:09

Jamie Keddie 32:50
Lee Adams 35:12
David Crowhurst 36:22
Jason Remington 39:02
Badrinath Mohandas 39:42
Andy Stolton 41:08
Chris Tatnell 42:12
Richard Page 45:11
Catherine Harker 45:46
Samantha Kedwareds 45:58
John Ilfe 47:25
Steve Primrose 48:55
Christine Tait 49:50
Michael Hill 59:35

We finished 5th team (we run as a combined team with Heathfield) out of 12 teams.

Becky Pettitt 33:13
Laura Grove 33:13

Jamie Keddie  33:25 (3rd)
Graham West 40:44
Jason Remington 40:52
Badrinath Mohandas 41:12
Andy Stolton 44:38
Chris Tatnell 45:30
Richard Page 49:30
Steve Primrose 49:55
Christine Tait 54:49

We finished 6th team out of 12 (we run as a combined team with Heathfield) 

Stewart Gasson 1hr 36:16
Richard Coates 1hr 43:57
Alison Clews 2hr 01:14
Lauara Grove 2hr 20:33

Stewart Gasson- 1:36.03 (PB)
Richard Coates- 1:43.57
Alison Clews- 2:01.14
Laura Grove- 2:20.33

Michael Hill 10.38

Laura Grove 29:54

Stewart Gasson 1hr 37:19 (PB)
Graham West 1hr 38:07
Tara Twyman 1hr 44:09
Dayle Bryant 2hr 22:33
Joanne Thornton 2hr 22:33
Nikki Kindon 2hr 33:29 (First half marathon)
Tosca Anstis 2hr 33:46 (First half marathon)
Sara Patience 2hr 33:51 (First half marathon)
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 36:10 (Pacing)
Christopher Lugg 2hr 36:10 (Pacing)
Lauren Scordills 2hr 36:14 (First half marathon)

Nigel Grove 26:05
Emma Hyland 30:53
Laura Grove 30:54

Emma Gilbert 53:31
Joanne Thornton 53:32
Jacky Patching 56:10
Catherine Henry-Phelps 1hr 02:05
Lucinda Weiss 1hr 02:07
Chris Lugg 1hr 03:52 (Pacing)
Sara Patience 1hr 03:52
Ummara Wright 1hr 03:53 (PB)
Samantha Kedwards 1hr 03:55 (Pacing)
Tosca Anstis 1hr 04:55
Lauren Scordillas 1hr 07:08
Jan Groom 1hr 08:49
Charlotte Munro 1hr 08:50 (PB)
Fatima Nixon 1hr 08:50

Stewart Gasson 22:03 (PB) (3rd VM35)
Nikki Kindon 26:50 (3rd VW35)

Jason Remington 21:11 (PB) (3rd VM40)

Dan Sims 23:24
Emma Hyland 29:47
Becky Pettitt 32:58
Laura Grove 32:59

Dan Sims 23:24
Emma Hyland 29:47
Becky Pettitt 32:58
Laura Grove 32:59