Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Sara Patience 28:02 (PB)
Lauren Scordilas 29:07

Sara Patience 28:20

Dan Sims 18:43 (PB) (5th overall) (1st VM35-39)
Graham West 20:52
Shirley Ann Light 24:45
Debbie Reed 25:12 (2nd VW50-54)
Tanya Edmondson 30:27 (3rd V65-69)
John Iliffe 31:08 (first Parkrun)
Ray Edmondson 36:49 (1st but only runner in VM75-79)
Kassie Smith 42:50
Lorraine West 47:41

Jamie Keddie 1hr 18:32 (15th overall)
Stewart Gasson 1hr 35:08
Anna Zorn 1hr 38:22
Chris Ruane 1hr 38:25
Graham West 1hr 38:47
Jacky Patching 1hr 52:32 (PB)
Ed Neve  1hr 58:49
Michelle Hardstone 2hr 07.38
Sarah Ballinger 2hr 13:08
Laura Grove 2hr 19:14
Rebecca Pettitt 2hr 19:15

Laura Grove 30:32
Becky Pettitt 30:33

Debbie Reeed 25:31
Holly Zorn 30:36 (JW10)
Anna zorn 30:37 (running with Holly)
Lorraine West 49:49
Graham West 49:50 (running with Lorraine)

Jamie Kedde  33:55 (3rd)
Bad Mohandas 40:08
Max Williams 42:08
Graham West 43:20
Stephen Barnes 45:29
Jason Remington 45:46
Tara Johnson 46:28
Tosca Anstis 57:46
Samantha Kedwards 58:01
Christine Tait 60:32
Sarah Cooper 74:01

Jacky Patching 49:37
David Crowhurst 50:05
James Castell 51:59
Debbie Reed 54:04
Joanne Thornton 55:34
Laura Grove 58:42
Emma Hyland 58:42
Lilliane Michael 63:26
Lauren Scordilis 63:41
Dominique Greenwood 64:49
Dayle Bryant 66:20
Tara Twyman 67:32
Christopher Lugg 67:33
Daniel Sims 67:41
Donna Scott 67:41
Jan Groom 68:43
Charlotte Munro 68:44
Michael Hill 69:17

Dan Sims 20:11
Nigel Grove 30:39
Laura Grove 30:52

Jason Remington 24:09
Shirley Ann Light 25:35
Sara Patience 28:59
Graham West 29:50 (30 min pacer)
Holly Zorn 30:05 (JW10)
Anna Zorn 30:05 (Running with Holly)
Holly Hardstone 40:22 (JW10)
Michelle Hardstone 41:51 (running with Holly)

Nikki Kindon 25:25 (1st VW40-44)

Dan Sims 22:17
Laura Grove 26:52

Graham West 21:20 (3rd VM55 PB for course)
John Iliffe 24:59
Samantha Kedwards 26:39
Lauren Scordilis 29:46 (50th Parkrun)
Lorraine West 50:22

Richard Coates 21:21
Sara Patience 27:50

Dan Sims 20:06
Laura Grove 26:30

Graham West 21:29 (3rd V55)
David Pettitt 22:35
Nikki Kindon 25:04 (PB)
Debbie Reed 26:03
Peter West 26:18
Mary Barnes 26:45
Becky Pettitt 27:29 (PB)
Sara Patience 28:53 (PB)
Phoebe Kedwards 31:12 (JW10) (PB)
Samantha Kedwards 31:13 (Running with Phoebe)
Christopher Lugg 31:16 (Running with Phoebe)
Lauren Scordilis 32:31
Holly Hardstone 35:17 (JW10)
Michael Hardstone 35:19 (Running with Holly)
Amelie Hardstone 39:41 (JW10)
Michelle Hardstone 39:44 (Running with Amelie)
Kassie Smith 40:52
Lorraine West 49:41 (100th Parkrun)
Michael Hill 49:42 (Running with Lorraine)

Nikki Kindon 25:17 (2nd VW40-44)

David Pettitt 23:05
Becky Pettitt 32:50
Laura Grove 32:51

Richard Coates 21:21
Jason Remington 23:46
Michael Hill 29:39
Holly Zorn 31:17 (JW10)
Anna Zorn 31:18 (running with Holly)
Lauren Scordilis 54:56 (tail walker)

Debbie Reed 25:19 (3rd VW50)
Lilliane Michael 28:44
Anthony Michael 28:56
Lorraine West 46:27
Graham West 46:28 (running with Lorraine)