Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Lee Adams 1hr 11:42
Richard Coates 1hr 16:06
Max Williams 1hr 18:28
Stewart Gasson 1hr 22:48
Catherine Harker 1hr 29:47

Stewart Gasson 47.02

Graham West 20.33 (1st M55)
Chris Lugg 24.51
Samantha kedwards 25.54 (PB 3rd W40)
Louise Marshall 29.31 (PB 3rd W30)
Sara Patience 32.15
Jan Groom 32.18 (2nd VW60)
Charlotte Munro 32.18
Lorraine West 44.28 (quickest time since Apr 15)

Graham West 1hr 45.38

10k
Jamie Tyler 43.33
Richard Coates 44.53

5k
Chris Lugg 22.54
Pete Wilkes 27.04
Callum Jone 27.56
Julia Jones 27.56 (Running with her son)
Tara Johnson 35.15
Lynette Corke 38.08

1k
Phoebe Kedwards 8.35
Tes Kedwards 9.13

Jan Groom 30.32 (PB 2nd F60)
Sam Kedwards 30.32 (Pacing)
Graham West 30.33 (Pacing)
Lorraine West 44.55

Lee Adams  31.36
Richard Coates 33.11
Graham West 33.27
Max Williams 34.20
Stewart Gasson 34.56
Jason Remington 37.39
James Castell 39.30
Chris Lugg 39.17
Catherine Harker 40.58
Samantha Kedwards 42.12
Christine Tait 43.49
Michael Hill 50.32
Jan Groom 50.45
Louise Marshall 51.56
Sara Patience 51.56
Linda Partrick 64.05
Lorraine West 74.23

Stuart Mills 2hrs 44.22
Emma Hyland 3hrs 40.06 (PB)

Graham West 1hr 35.09

Lee Adams 1hr 11.50
Richard Coates 1hr 13.24
Graham West 1hr 14.07
Andy Taylor 1hr 14.12
Darren King 1hr 18.36
Stewart Gasson 1hr 20.12 (flew in from Florida the morning of the race)
Richard Page 1hr 29.56
Catherine Harker 1hr 32.20
Christine Tait 1hr 35.31 (PB)

Samantha Kedwards 26.23
Kim Burgess 29.26 (PB)
Graham West 29.27 (Pacing)
Jan Groom 30.54
Sara Patience 31.03
Lorraine West 44.39

Sprint (Swim 400m, Bike 16.5k, Run 3.5k)
Dan Sims 55.23 (swim 7.24, bike 34.15, run 13.44)
Badrinath Mohandas 1hr 02.24 (swim 9.22, bike 37.40, run 15.22)
Andy Stolton 1hr 05.24 (swim 11.03, bike 37.41, run 16.40)
Richard Page 1hr 06.10 (swim 10.39, bike 38.23, run 17.08)
Catherine Harker 1hr 06.33 (swim 8.00, bike 40.29, run 18.04)

Novice (Swim 200m, Bike 10.5k, Run 1.75k)
Christine Tait 44.43 (swim 5.42, bike 29.09, run 9.52)
Donna Scott 46.28 (swim 4.46, bike 32.07, run 9.35) (1st Tri)
Peter Wilkes 48.48 (swim 6.49, bike 31.54, run 10.05) (1st Tri)
Caley Pearce 49.17 (swim 6.48, bike 32.03, run 10.26)
Sarah Cooper 51.52 (swim 5.30, bike 33.08, run 13.14)
Judith Pyatt 58.23 (swim 6.23, bike 36.36, run 17.06) (1st Tri)
Steve Ward 1hr 00.04 (swim 7.34, bike 40.21, run 12.47) (1st Tri)

Tara Twyman 3hrs 40.23
Tara Johnson 4hrs 13.24

Rebecca Pettit 26.56

Richard Coates 19.44 (2nd V40)
Graham West 20.32 (1st V55)
Rebecca Holden 39.01
Lorraine West 45.47

Tanya Edmondson 4hrs 26.49
Peter Wilkes 5hrs 00.56
Judith Pyett 5hrs 33.06
Steve Ward 5hrs 52.33
Kathy Gore 6hrs 35.21

Nicole Douglas 59.20
Rebecca Holden 1hr 03.47
Jan Groom 1hr 06.00
Dayle Bryant 1hr 06.01

Richard Coates 3hrs 58.58
Tara Johnson 3hrs 59.19
Jamie Tyler 4hrs 09.09
Stewart Gasson 4hrs 32.57
Jamie Fox 4hrs 49.52
Jason Remington 4hrs 14.43
Laura Grove 4hrs 32.47
Andy Taylor 6hrs 54.48 (pacing a friend)

Graham West 20.18 (1st V55)
Lorraine West 46.08

Dan Sims 3hrs 08.36