Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Julia Jones 1hr 27.59
Tony Fitzegerald 1hr 35.36
Steve Sharples 1hr 36.07
Peter Wilkes 1hr 44.14
Wayne covey 2hr 06.28

Adrian Cornford 29.37 (16th)

Graham West 43.45
Rod Chinn 44.31
Julia Jones 46.01
Carol Woodman 48.30

Graham West 43.35
Rod chinn 44.37
Will Blandford 45.25
Julia Jone 46.39
Steve sharple 47.30
Carol Woodward 47.33
Graham Warner 49.46

Adrian Cornford 1hr 27.03 (5th)

Adrian Cornford 17.46 (13th)
Graham West 19.32
Julia Jones 21.40

Adrian Cornford 1:36:34 (11th overall)
Graham West 1:55:16
Tony Fitzgerald 2:13:26
William Blanford 2:13:26
Levin O'Riordan 2:32:56
Judith Pyett 2:37:16
Tanya Edmonson 2:44:24
Bridget Hendersen 2:55:33
Ray Edmondson 2:56:20
Wayne Covey 2:58:23

Adrian Cornford 17.29 (7th)

Graham West. 44:50:00
William Blanford. 46:49:00
Julia Jones 47:47:00
Rodney Chinn. 49:43:00
Steve Sharples. 50:15:00
Janet Wickens. 1.07:22

Adrian Cornford 36.19
Graham West 41.26
Julia Jones 44.00 (PB)

Julia Jones 1hr 53
Steve Sharples. 1hr 58
Graham Warner 2hr 04
Judith Pyett 2hr 23
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 25
Ray Edmondson 2hr 36

Adrian Cornford 61.42 (course PB)
Graham West 70.51
Julia Jones 74 (PB)
Graham Warner 77.10 (PB)
Steve Sharples 78

Julia Jones 36.05 (PB)

Michael Brown 2hr 58 (PB)
Adrian Cornford 3hr 02 (PB)
Helen Parsons 3h3 09 (PB)
Rod Chinn 3hr 28
Kevin Smith 3hr 34
Peter Wilkes 4hr 19

Graham West 31.22
Rod Chinn 34.34
Phil 34.59
Carol Chinn 36.03

Will Blanford 3hr 57
Graham Warner 4hr 00
Paula Peters 4hr 05
Peter Wilkes 4hr 07
Emma Hyland 4hr 10
Fleur Blanford 4hr 17
Steve Sharples 4hr 19
Bridget Mesmer 5hr 25
Ray Edmundson 5hr 38

Nine members successfully completed the Paris Marathon.

The sixth and last race was at Pestolozzi near Battle. A cold and windy day Heathfield finsihed 2nd retaining their position as the 2nd team.

Congratulations to Adrian Cornford Second Vet man.  Results individual overall MenResults individual overall Ladies.

Adrian Cornford
Graham West 1hr 36.19
Will Blanford 1hr 38
Kevin Smith 1hr 38
Steve Sharples

Team position 1st
Adrian Cornford 33.27
Graham West 38.20
Will Blandford 40.15
Kevin Smith 40.54
Steve Sharples 42.44
Fleur Blandford 51.33