Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 43.45
Catherine Harker 50.06
Sarah Ballinger 54.53
Lynne Mckay 57.57
Milly Edmondson 64.09
Full Results

Team result 4th, now 4th overall
Graham West 35.11
Ryan West 37.11
Chris Tatnall 38.48
Catherine Harker 40.56
Peter Wilkes 42.07
Tanya Edmondson 42.55
Adele Harvey 45.02
Millissa Edmondson 52.22
Full Results

Anita Leigh 2hr 27.59 (Anita's first half marathon)

Graham West 22.34 (1st male 50 to 54)

Uckfield/Heathfield Joint Team finished 5th
Garry Dalby 32.45
Graham West 37.53
Dan Reed 39.21
Ryan West 41.05
Peter Wilkes 44.15
Tanya Edmondson 46.08
Christine Tait 50.06
Full Results

Rachael Hornigold 4hr 36.11
Graham West 4hr 58.55
Emma Hyland 5hr 13.58
Fleur Blandford 5hr 27.35
Will Blandford 5hr 27.38
Hen Browne 5hr 39
Judith Pyett 6hr 13
Caley Pearce 6hr 13
Full Results

Caley Pearce 4hrs 22 min
Judith Pyett 4hrs 22 min

Graham West 1hr 22.55
David Gibb 1hr 33.41
Peter Wilkes 1hr 46.38
Tanya Edmondson 1hr 46.39
Full Results

Christine Tait 46.57
Ray Edmondson 50.33
Full Results

Graham West 1hr 42.04
Jo Oulton 1hr 51.14
Catherine Harker 1hr 58.26
Full Results

Graham West 22.16 (first man 50)

Peter Wilkes 50.35
Tanya Edmondson 51.55
Lynne McKay 58.15

Graham West: Race 1 St Bonniface 3 mile Saturday am 26.06, Race 2 Ventnor Horseshoe 7.5 mile Saturday pm 1hr 22.17, Race 3 12 mile Wroxhall Round 1hr 58.07

Jo Oulton,
Richard Page 41.28
Sarah Ballinger, 44.00
Lynne McKay, 46.00
Lisa Raynor 46.37

Graham West 46.29
Catherine Harker 53.15
Nikki Maher 60.19
Martin Kennett 60.20

Martin Kennett 22.01
Graham West 22.05

Will Blandford 20.49
Martin Kennett 22.38
Peter Wilkes 25.14
Fleur Blandford 26.55
Christine Tait 28.27
Nikki Maher 28.37
Linda Partrick 37.18

Catherine Harker 51.15
Tanya Edmondson 53.48
Wayne Covey 1hr 14.59

Graham West 21.53