Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 29.57

Team result 3rd out of 9 teams
Graham West 39.58
Rod Chinn 40.35
Steve Sharples 42.14
Carol Chinn 43.09
William Blandford 43.42
Paula Peters 46.02
Fleur Blandford 51.18
Wayne Covey 55.52

Julia Jones 1hr 41.03

Graham West 4hr 39
Tony Fitzegerald 5hr 14
Caley Gibson 5hr 56
Peter Wilkes 6hr ?
Tanya Edmondsum 6hr ?
Ray Edmondson 6hr ?
Judith McArthur 6hr ?

Graham West 3hr 02

Adrian Cornford 1hr 10.04
Graham West 1hr 19.31
Julia Jones 1hr 21.48

Julia Jones 1hr 27.59
Tony Fitzegerald 1hr 35.36
Steve Sharples 1hr 36.07
Peter Wilkes 1hr 44.14
Wayne covey 2hr 06.28

Adrian Cornford 29.37 (16th)

Graham West 43.45
Rod Chinn 44.31
Julia Jones 46.01
Carol Woodman 48.30

Graham West 43.35
Rod chinn 44.37
Will Blandford 45.25
Julia Jone 46.39
Steve sharple 47.30
Carol Woodward 47.33
Graham Warner 49.46

Adrian Cornford 1hr 27.03 (5th)

Adrian Cornford 17.46 (13th)
Graham West 19.32
Julia Jones 21.40

Adrian Cornford 1:36:34 (11th overall)
Graham West 1:55:16
Tony Fitzgerald 2:13:26
William Blanford 2:13:26
Levin O'Riordan 2:32:56
Judith Pyett 2:37:16
Tanya Edmonson 2:44:24
Bridget Hendersen 2:55:33
Ray Edmondson 2:56:20
Wayne Covey 2:58:23

Adrian Cornford 17.29 (7th)

Graham West. 44:50:00
William Blanford. 46:49:00
Julia Jones 47:47:00
Rodney Chinn. 49:43:00
Steve Sharples. 50:15:00
Janet Wickens. 1.07:22

Adrian Cornford 36.19
Graham West 41.26
Julia Jones 44.00 (PB)

Julia Jones 1hr 53
Steve Sharples. 1hr 58
Graham Warner 2hr 04
Judith Pyett 2hr 23
Tanya Edmondson 2hr 25
Ray Edmondson 2hr 36

Adrian Cornford 61.42 (course PB)
Graham West 70.51
Julia Jones 74 (PB)
Graham Warner 77.10 (PB)
Steve Sharples 78

Julia Jones 36.05 (PB)

Michael Brown 2hr 58 (PB)
Adrian Cornford 3hr 02 (PB)
Helen Parsons 3h3 09 (PB)
Rod Chinn 3hr 28
Kevin Smith 3hr 34
Peter Wilkes 4hr 19