Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Richard Coates 20:29 (3rd VM45)
Graham West 21:44 (1st VM55)
Chris Tatnall 23:33
Jacky Patching 28:20 (PB)
Lauren Scordilis 32:35 (PB)
Lorraine West 53:22

Dan Sims 21:10
Laura Grove 26:34

Nikki Kindon 26:49 (PB)

Jacky Patching 28:52 (PB)

Becky Pettitt 30:48
Laura Grove 30:48

Stewart Gasson 23:15

Nigel Grove 26:21
Becky Pettitt 29:16
Laura Grove 29:17

Stewart Gasson 23:14

Jason Remington 22:47

Dan Sims 28:39
Emma Hyalnd 28:42
Laura Grove 28:44

Graham West 22.22
Michael Hill 32:39

Graham West 21:59
Michael Hill 29:18

Out and back in opposite direction and underpass floaded

Richard Coates 20:41 (1st V45)
Graham West 21:29 (2nd V55)
Andy Taylor 21:32 (2nd V45)
Nikki Kindon 26:49
Michael Hill 30:43
Samantha Kedwards 30:46
Sara Patience 31:10
Rebecca Holden 31:37
Sinead Tyalor 32:13
Charlotte Munro 33:59

Stewart Gasson 22:55 (2nd VM35)
Nikki Kingdon 28:04

Graham West 21:16
Chris Lugg 24:10
Kate Fowler 27:19
Michael Hill 28:05 (PB)

Graham West 21:16  (1st V55)
Andy Taylor  22:00 (PB)
Nikki Kindon 26:39
Callum Jones (age 10) 27:12
Julia Jones (Callum's mum) 27:13
Michael Hill 29:43 (PB)
Sara Patience 32:02
Sinead Taylor 32:08
Erin Fordham (age 11) 34:38 (Peter Wilkes granddaughter)
Peter Wilkes 35:23
Charlotte Munro 35:26
Phoebe Kedwards (age 10) 35:37
Samantha Kedwards (Phoebe's mum) 35:37

Emma Hyland 1hr 52:16
Becky Pettitt 1hr 52:17
Laura Grove 1hr 52:17

Jan Groom 30:41 (1st VW65)
Sara Patience 30:44
Samantha Kedwards 31:52 (pacing)
Lauren Scordilis 31:52 (PB)

Graham West 25:15 (1st V55)

10k

Graham West 50:35 (3rd)
Becky Pettit 1hr 17:16
Laura Grove 1hr 17:16
Rebecca Holden 1hr 18:18

5k

Jamie Tyler 20:50 (1st)
Chris Lugg 29:40
Samantha Kedwards 29:52
Michael Hill 38:14
Jan Groom 42:07
Sara Patience 42:07
Lorraine West 57:50