Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 2hr 06.30
Dan Reed 2hr 08.30
Brian King 2hr 10.13
Will Blanford 2hr 15.30
Catherine Harker 2hr 23.18
Fleur Blanford 2hr 40.25
Hen Browne 2hr 53.46

Graham West 46.03
Mark Slaughter 46.13
Ryan West 47.25
Dan Reed 48.03
Brian King 48.19
Peter Wilkes 53.59
Catherine Harker 54.19
Tanya Edmondson 55.40
Dayle Bryan 55.49
Emma Flint 59.40

Tara Sinha 5hour 19
Emma Hyland 5hour 19
Racheal Hornigold 5hour 19
Tanya Edmondson 5hour 28.

Peter 2hr 8 mins (9 mins quicker than last year, well done),
Emma Hyland
Emma Flint
Rachael, Hornigold
Hen Browne
Judith Pyett
Ray Edmondsom

100 mile relay race, Eastbourne to Winchester, 18 legs 6 runners run 3 legs each.
Garry Dalby and Graham West competed as part of a team with Heahtfield which completed the distance in 12 hour 39 mins

Mark Slaughter 3hrs 51.20

Brian King 47.26 (PB for 10k)

Graham West 22.10

Graham West 21.51

Graham West 34.35

Dave Gibb 42.40

Catherine Harker 1hr 30.29
Helen Browne 1hr 54.37

Will Blandford 1hr 29.58
Graham West 1hr 30.18

Dave Gibb 3hrs 19mins

Tanya Edmondson 4hrs 13
Brian King 4hrs 34

Mark Slaughter 3hrs 29
Tara Sinha 3hrs 30
Jon Waite 3hrs 46
Lydia Godfrey 3hrs 57
Emma Hyland 4 hrs 17

Dave Gibb 69min

Graham West 1hr 34.04
Tara Sinha 1hr 40.01 (PB)

Dave 1 hr 33
Graham West 1 hr 38
Brian King 1 hr 41
Tara Sinha 1 hr 43
Peter Wilkes 1 hr 56
Tanya Edmondson 1 hr 57
Emma Hyland 2hrs 01
Rachael Hornigold 2 hrs 12
Helen Browne 2hrs 37

Flat 4 laps. Good conditions dryw ith light wind
Mark Slaughter 2hr 37.29
Brian King 2hr 42.30
Emma Hyland 3hr 07.42