Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Team 3rd
Adrian Cornford 34.26
Graham West 40.01
Will Blandford 43.43
Mark Pitman 48.03
Peter Wilkes 48.28
Fleur Blandford 50.26
Wayne Covey 50.33
Penny Rea 50.45
Sara Ellis 51.06

Adrian Cornford 1hr 27
Graham West 1hr 34

Steve Sharples 4hr 18
Kevin Smith 4hr 20
Kevin O'Riordon 4hr 55
Peter Wilkes 5hr 16
Caley Gibson 5hr 46

Team 4th out of 9 teams
Adrian Cornford 37.28
Graham West 39.21
Kevin Smith 42.11
Tony Fitzgerald 43.36
William Blandford 45.57
Steve Sharples 46.05
Peter Wilkes 49.09
Penny Rea 52.41
Sara Ellis 52.55
Fleur Blandford 53.23
Wayne Covey 53.27

Graham West 3hr 03
Steve Sharples 3hr 28
Judith McArthur 4hr 19
Caley Gibson 4hr 19
Ray Edmundson 4hr 19

Adrian Cornford 1hr 09
Graham West 1hr 16
Graham Warner 1hr 33
Steve Sharples 1hr 35

Adrian Cornford 29.00
Sara Ellis 45.28

13 mile Sunday 18 Graham West 1hr 49.52
7 mile Saturday 17 pm Graham West 1hr 12.222, Steve Sharples 1hr 31.15
3 mile Saturday 17 am Graham West 1hr 23.37, Steve Sharples 29.19

Graham West 42.51
Steve Sharples 50.20
Kevin Smith 50.59

Men (4th out of 9 mens teams)
Michael Brown 7.46 (7th fastest of evening)
John Graham 8.15
Kevin Smith 9.22
Graham West 8.51

Ladies
Jenny Cantrell 9.48
Liz Wells (but injured) 14.12
Helen Parsons (in spite of a cold) 9.05
Jenny Cantrell (running her second leg) 10.25

Adrian Cornford 17.38 (4th)

Graham West 20.22
Kevin Smith 21.39
Graham Warner 24.40
Steve Sharples 28.35

Graham West 42.53
Steve Sharples 50.47
Graham Warner 51.17

Graham West 44.46
Wayne Covey 1hr 0.12
Ray Edmundson 1hr 1.12

Adrian Cornford 17.33

Ladies in running order (finished 1st total time 43.07)
Helen Parsons 9.31
Emma Hyland 11.55
Elizabeth Wells 11.12
Julia Jones 10.29

Men in running order (finished fourth total time 36.25)
Adrian Cornford 8.27
Michael Brown 8.30
Graham West 9.30
Kevin Smith 9.58

Adrian Cornford 1hr 34.44
Graham West 1hr 46.26

Adrian Cornford 17.43 (8TH)

Adrian Cornford 36.28
Steve Sharples 46.30
Peter Wilkes 50.56

Adrian Cornford 17.26 (Finished First)