Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Richard Coates 19.17
Graham West 20.05
Rebecca Holden 29.30

Graham West 20.35
Kate Fowler 23.56 (1st VW45, 3rd Lady) 
Lorraine West 45.56

Stewart Gasson 24.32

10k
Graham West 46.17 (First)
Emma Hyland 69.18
Laura Grove 69.19

5k
Rebecca Holden  35.14
Lorraine West   53.41

10k

Jamie Keddie 39.45
Graeme Hall 41.44
Richard Coates 43.05
Graham West 43.59
Andrew Stolton 48.08
Jamie Fox 48.14
Robert Paterson 53.45
Alison Clews 54.08
Sonia Edmondson 54.49
Christopher Lugg 56.02
Sarah Ballinger 57.57
Samantha Kedwards 58.07
Tanya Edmondson 58.36
Peter Wilkes 58.56

5k
Talya Edmondson 34.00

Graham West 20.35 (9th overall, 3rd V55)
Rebecca Holden 32.19
Lorraine West 47.10

Graeme Hall  31.14
Richard Coates 32.12
Graham West 33.41
Andy Taylor 34.55
Julia Jones 37.17
Stewart Gasson 38.07
Jason Remington 39.13
Richard Page 39.31
Catherine Harker 41.56
Chris Lugg 42.02
Christine Tait 46.48
Tanya Edmondson 47.47

Stuart Mills  3hrs 06.40 (5th)
Graham West 4hrs 15.52
Jamie Tyler 4hrs 30.18
Kirstine Kirby 4hrs 54.01

Graham West 20.20 (3rd M55) (PB for course)
Caroline Searchfield 27.08
Emma Hyland 29.57
Lorraine West 47.07

 

Jamie Fox 1hr 16.03

Meredith Wickham 2hr 05.31

Graeme Hall  35.17
Richard Coates 35.29
Graham West 38.20
Badrinath Mohandas 43.08
Richard Page 45.16
Jason Remington 46.02
Chris Lugg 50.00
Tanya Edmondson 52.53

Laura Grove 2hr 12.53

Andy Taylor 3hrs 34 PB

Hepzi Toby 3hrs 01.26

10 mile
Richard Coates 1hr 16.02
Graham West 1hr 19.06
Robert Paterson 1hr 25.56
Sarah Ballinger 1hr 45.18
Tanya Edmondson 1hr 46.05
Christine Tait 1hr 51.49

5 mile
Peter Wilkes 45.54

5k
Michael Hill 40.00

Half Marathon
Michael Hill 3hrs 00.47

Race 1 Saturday 24 Sep am St Boniface Fell 2.5 mile

Graham West 27.30

Race 2 Saturday 24 Sep am Ventnor Horshoe 7.5 mile

Graham West 1hr 16.46

Race 3 Sunday 25 Sep amWroxhall Round 13 mile

Graham West 1hr 51.29

Richard Coates 1hr 39.53
Lee Adams 1hr 40.38
Hepzi Toby 1hr 40.58
Robert Paterson 1hr 50.02
Stewart Gasson 1hr 51.16
Christine Tait 2hr 06.38
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 14.09
Victoria Holmgren 2hr 22.53
Rachel Lohrey 2hr 24.15

Richard Coates 39.14
Graham West 42.27
Robert Paterson 48.17
Richard Page 49.31
Chris Lugg 58.09
Samantha Kedwards 58.09